Sunday, April 29, 2012

Easy Nail Art: Paint a flower

I've been such a nail art addict after I got the bornpretty nail art  brush set. And this is a really simple nail art and you can even do it without any nail art brush set....



Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Pinkii Life SPRING International GIVEAWAY

I had 700 followers this month and you guys deserve a giveaway. Anyone from Anywhere in the world can join the giveaway Open to all, and this lovely prize is sponsored by Laura, from

The bracelet is soo beautiful and this is gonna suit you well in the spring : )
Please use this picture to share in blog posts

Sunday, April 22, 2012

How to Use the Nail art Brushes from Bornpretty store

You Must have the nail art brushes, if you want to create lovely nail arts. But  all those brushes have creepy looks.. and honestly, at the first sight I got surprised " OMG they all look weird :S "


Monday, April 16, 2012

Easy Nail art: How to do the Cheetah skin nail art

I've been doing a lot of nail arts these days.. Why ??? Because I have the nail art brushes now ..  :D ha ha
Trust me, though you are such a stupid person who can't even do a small nail art, if you have the nail art brushes , you'll be able to do any nail art..   ( I meant the easy ones :)

This pic doesn't belong to me

Tuesday, April 10, 2012

My Easter Nail art (Suits Spring too)

I was late to post my easter nail art (as always) :D But I think this is cute for spring too. I came up with this idea by watching one of michelle phan's vids.
It took me soo long to do this but it came up good.. : )


Saturday, April 7, 2012

Review: The birthday Chronicle

So I received a free product for review from Tomson and it is a PDF file which is more like a greeting card for a birthday. Which can be personalized.  This is what the company says about is...



A personalized (8 1/2 x 11) mini-newspaper front page, going back as far as January 1, 1900  up to December 31, 2011.  Your Birthday Chronicle includes a greeting, by name, from the then-President of the United States, plus newspaper headlines and stories from the year of your birth.

You will enjoy reading your Birthday Chronicle over and over again.  Always a conversational piece with groups young and old ... you will be able to read and reminisce about the academy award winners and the top music hits and songs from the year of your birth.

Great gift idea for a birthday, a party or just to hang in any room.

This item will be sent via email in a PDF format. Leave your printer settings to normal and it will print on your standard sized paper. These make a great gift framed. Many of our other products come on stationary as well as via email.


And This is the birthday chronicle I received... 
These Birthday Chronicles are personalized and you can get them at


I think they will be good for a little kid at their Birthday..so they can have fun reading :D






I received one or more of the products mentioned above for free using Tomoson.com. Regardless, I only recommend products or services I use personally and believe will be good for my readers.

Thursday, April 5, 2012

We have a Winner !!! (2 winners )

It took some time for me to announce the winners and that's because someone has stolen my phone.. I realllly loved it and now it's gone with all my photos songs and everything.. I cried a lot ( well it happens ) and I was not in a mood to do a post. So now I'm a little fine as my dad promised to buy exactly the same model for me     ...  =D

Hmmm so let's see who won this time.............

Winner 1 (The cutey prize) --- harrisjjj21@****.com,
for tweeting- https://twitter.com/#!/H2Ogrrl/status/185919013774303232

Winner 2 (Ruffles with love prize) ---nafisah21@*****.com

for doing a blog post- http://snafisah1.blogspot.com/2012/03/cutey-chance-to-win.html

They were selected using random.org as rafflecopter took a biiiiiig time to load.. I emailed you and if you didn't respond within 72 hours.. I will chose another winner..

And I wanna thank you all for commenting and for being with me and my little blog.. There will be more giveaways soon.. so Stay tuned : )
You guys are WONDERFUL !!!

XOXO