Saturday, August 31, 2013

Pinkii Life 1000 Followers MAKEUP GIVEAWAY!!!! Join now !!!!

OMG!!! My little Pink blog has grown up now, and I never thought that I would have 1000 followers!!! :D
I'm so happy right now and you guys deserve a present.So, here's the present.....

An Eyeshadow Mineral Makeup Set 


So, one awesome lucky winner will receive this Whole set of eyeshadow Handmade with love by Kim over at
her etsy shop KMMS.etsy.com
The Eyeshadow colours-
See the Giveaway prize here- http://www.etsy.com/listing/85648951/eye-shadow-mineral-makeup-set-in-browns
Swiss Miss- Nice simple chocolate brown.. reminds me of a candy bar! 
Mink-  which is a lighter version of Swiss Miss 
Yeah I'm Lost-  from the Road to Nowhere Collection, really deep rich long lasting color 
I Want a Gold Star- , a creamy butter yellow  
All four colors work with each other, a great way to see how well our eye shadows last!

Kim also has another online shop - Overallbeauty.com  Where she even sells Nail polish


It's Giveaway Time!
Join through the rafflecopter form below to win an awesome mineral eyeshadow makeup set for yourself.
There's only one mandatory entry. So Hurry up
Open Worldwide
and please don't cheat, I'm gonna check All your entries :)
The Giveaway will End on - 01 October
And don't be scared if you see a LOT of entries in Rafflecopter. There are only 10 Entry methods and Each entry has +10 Points.... :)

The more you do, The more chances you will get to win the makeup set for YourSelf !!!



XOXO

Friday, August 30, 2013

Pinkii Life 1000 Followers Giveaway is Coming soon!!!!

Hello,
Pinkii Life just reached 999 Followerss!!! and I will soon be doing a 1000 follower giveaway (well it's almost 1000 followers right :) .  The giveaway will be published very soon and in the mean time, join my other giveaways-

 http://international-giveaways.blogspot.com/2013/08/my-giveaway-win-henna-inspired-handmade.html


Thursday, August 22, 2013

How to do the Caviar bead nail art

Doing the caviar beads nail art is not that hard to do, but it's kind a tricky as you have to deal with the tiny uncontrollable micro beads.
I have to say that I do have a hard time with those beads, but at the same time, they are fun to use if you know how to use them.


First, you need these things to do a neat nail art with the caviar beads
1. A paper funnel (make it smaller so you can easily put the caviar beads back to its container without spilling them everywhere. A must if you have the small caviar bead holder )

2. A small, deep container ( you need a somewhat deep container because when you are putting the caviar beads in to your nail it might bounce back if the container is not deep enough)

3.Nail polish ( base coat, top coat, and colours according to the colours of the caviar beads)

Tuesday, August 20, 2013

we're holding an International Giveaway

Hey guys, we're holding a wonderful international giveaway over at my International giveaways blog and I want you to join too.

The prize is a Henna inspired handmade necklace which is awesome


So Join now- http://international-giveaways.blogspot.com/2013/08/my-giveaway-win-henna-inspired-handmade.html


.

Sunday, August 18, 2013

Easy nail art: Cute blue froggies

Wanna do a simple and a cute nail art for yourself but you don't know what to do? well I think froggie nail art is the best and the easiest anyone can ever do, because you only need

Three polishes
Blue /green for the froggies
Black and white polish for the eyes.

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Nail art Striper Brushes

A striper brush is a MUST when creating awesome nail arts like this


(Source)

Thursday, August 1, 2013

How to apply Water decals and Nail art stencils

I recently got a lot of stuff from the Bornpretty store and there were a few Nail art stencils and one packet of Water decals


Let's first discuss about the Nail art stencils and how to apply them